CLR STAFF PROFILE

Director's Office

Dr. Ada Sonia Peter

Director, Centre for Learning Resources (CLR)

Mrs. Queen Adeyeye

Administrative Officer, CLR

Mr. Moses Adebanji Olubunmi

Assistant Administrative Officer

Acquisitions Division

Chidi Segun-Adeniran

Division Head, Acquisitions

Suzan Mineh Oruru

Acquisitions Division

Bindery & Reprography Division

Victoria Itsekor

Division Head, Bindery & Reprography

Eyo Constance Iquomma

Bindery & Reprography

Afolami Benjamin Timilehin

Bindery & Reprography

Fadiora Ayobami Joseph

Bindery & Reprography

Digital & Software Systems Division

Ifeakachuku Osinulu, Division Head, Digital and software sytem at Covenant University Library

Ifeakachuku Osinulu

Division Head, Digital & Software System

Samuel Afolabi

Digital & Software System Division

Innovation & Collection Development Division

Roland Izuagbe

Division Head, Innovation & Collection Development

Preservation & Conservation of Library Materials & Facility Division

Dr. Esther Lawal-Solarin

Division Head, Preservation & Conservation of Library Materials & Facility

Simon Gloria Iyabo

Preservation & Conservation of Library Materials & Facility Division

Readers' Services Division

Dr. Aderonke Asaolu

Division Head, Readers' Services

Bayoko Gladys

Readers' Services Division

Feranmi Oladapo

Readers' Services Division

Oluseyi Olayinka

Readers' Services Division

Mary Akpan

Readers' Services Division

Ochekwu Philips

Readers' Services Division

Alade Adeshola Temidayo

Readers' Services Division

Ikpeh Chidinma Perpetual

Readers' Services Division

Omatseye Tosan Jane

Readers' Services Division

Owoeye Taiwo J.

Readers' Services Division

Uwabun Omon Happiness

Readers' Services Division

Nwala Lovelyn

Readers' Services Division

Reference, Digital Collections and Repository Division

Dr. Odaro Osayande

Division Head, Reference, Digital Collections and Repository

Olajumoke Olawoyin

Reference, Digital Collections and Repository

Nwokealisi Patricia Nkechinyere

Reference, Digital Collections and Repository

Serials Division

Dr. Julie Ilogho E.

Division Head, Serials

Nwanne Nwokeoma

Serials Division

Technical Services Division

Oyeronke Adebayo

Division Head, Technical Services

Joseph Ukpang

Technical Services Division

Olarewaju-Bisiriyu Damilola

Technical Services Division

Workshop & Training Division

Happiness Michael-Onuoha

Division Head, Workshop & Training